Spring 2013 Dean’s List announced

Posted on June 14, 2013

Tillary Blackman led the singing of the Alma Mater at commencement.

Ninety-one students have been named to the Erskine College Spring 2013 Dean’s List announced by Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs Dr. Brad Christie.

The Erskine College dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

Chandler Joyce Adkins, Honea Path, S.C.

Michelle Elizabeth Aiken, Waterloo, S.C.

Holly Kathleen Anderson, Henderson, N.C.

 

Courtney Balcome, Middleton, Nova Scotia, Canada

Chelsea Lauren Ball, Spartanburg, S.C.

Amanda Eva-Rechele Behrens, Tampa, Fla.

Tillary Blaine Blackman, Charlotte, N.C.

From left, Hanlon Maivelett, Rachel Talbot, Rebekah Bowen, and Martha Hemphill were among the student marshals serving at commencement.

Leonard Bassford Blanchard, Orangeburg, S.C.

Rebekah Ann Bowen, Columbia, S.C.

Alicia Michelle Bragg, Rock Hill, S.C.

Derrick Miles Brown, Anderson, S.C.

Joseph Lamar Brown, Whitmire, S.C.

Katherine Victoria Busbee, West Columbia, S.C.

Cate Elizabeth Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.

Lauren Chabra, Waterloo, S.C.

Stormie Nicole Claxton, Isle of Palms, S.C.

   

 

From left, Logan Hammond, Shelbee Cupp, and Robert Hammond were among seniors inducted into to the Circle of Leaders.

 

Hannah Louise Collins, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Hannah Rae Crump, Rock Hill, S.C. 

Shelbee Danielle Cupp, Manning, S.C.

Roberto De La Vina, Oviedo, Spain

Heather Anita Emch, Chapel Hill, N.C.

Amy Joy Faulkner, Albany, Ohio

John Herbert Fisher IV, Starr, S.C.

Clara Barrow Formby, North Augusta, S.C.

Tyler Geer, Clemson, S.C.

Darby Kathryn Gentry, Braselton, Ga.

 

 

 

Sara Grace Goodman, Columbia, S.C.

Eric Scott Goodwin, Greenville, S.C.

Kelley Elizabeth Griffin, Greenville, S.C.

Evan Thomas Gursky, Kissimmee, Fla.

Brandon Scott Hammond, Belmont, N.C.

Robert Logan Hammond, Belmont, N.C.

Molly Elizabeth Harpe, Anderson, S.C.

Martha Linn Hemphill, Moreland, Ga.

Christopher Andrew Henry, Lexington, S.C.

Hillary Marie Henry, Matthews, N.C.

James Michael Hoatson, Harding, Natal

Kaitlin Elizabeth Hoffman, Gastonia, N.C.

Christina Grey Holbrooks, Mooresville, N.C.

Rachel Abbott Hope, Due West, S.C.

Angela Marie Hornby, Grayson, Ga.

Laura Elizabeth Jobe, Fort Mill, S.C.

Jennifer Ashley Karel, Greenwood, S.C.

Kate Keukelaar, Clarence, N.Y.

Megan Ashley Kunkle, Sumter, S.C.

Sarah Aimee LaCourse, Taylors, S.C.

Adison Edward Lawrence, Greer, S.C.

McCarley Addison Lewis, Easley, S.C.

Nicholas John Lewis, Summerville, S.C.

Carl Jerome Long, Gastonia, N.C.

Kate Marie Macsay, Greenville, S.C.

Hanlon Ignatius Maivelett, Aiken, S.C.

Heath Jackson Major, Anderson, S.C.

Joshua Garrett May, Griffin, Ga.

Gwendolyn Carly McCalla, Greenwood, S.C.

Trevor Allen Moreland, Columbia, S.C.

Leighton Danielle Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Claire Morganna Penning, Valley Center, Kan.

Heather Elizabeth Perry, Fort Mill, S.C.

Sarah Lauren Pisano, Cashiers, N.C.

Joseph Ryan Porter, Anderson, S.C.

Tara Kailee Potter, Charlotte, N.C.

Kailagh Patrice Powell, Fort Mill, S.C.

Morgan Sherrill Purcell, Duncan, S.C.

Rachel Lynn Ramsbottom, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Margaret Vaughan Randall, Greenwood, S.C.

Amanda Brooke Reed, Anderson, S.C.

Marlee Ann Rhodes, Williamston, S.C.

Matthew James Rice, Greer, S.C.

Kyle Ryan Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.

Trevor Erik Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.

Andrew Michael Settlemire, Beaufort, S.C.

Nicole Jennifer Shannon, Belton, S.C.

Brock McMeekin Sherrod, Winnsboro, S.C.

Kelsey Leigh Spurrier, Charlotte, N.C.

Victoria Julienne Stephens, Cumming, Ga.

Jacqueline Ruth Strowd, Turbeville, S.C.

Rachel Lynn Talbot, Rock Hill, S.C.

Caroline Sue Thomas, Raleigh, N.C.

Erin Louise Tovo, Aiken, S.C.

Victoria Christine Unthank, West Columbia, S.C.

Kevin Thomas Ussery, York, S.C.

Laura Emily Walenceus, Greenwood, S.C.

Kelly Nicole Walker, Hendersonville, N.C.

Richard Coleman Welch, Belton, S.C.

John Taliaferro West V, Belton, S.C.

Rachel Alyssa Whitmire, Pendleton, S.C.

Ronald Brant Young, Honea Path, S.C.

Alexis Nicole Zwilling, Boiling Springs, S.C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Switch to our mobile site