Christie Announces Fall 2010 Dean’s List

Posted on January 26, 2011

One hundred forty-three students have been named to the Erskine College Fall 2010 Dean’s List announced by Interim Vice President and Dean of the College Dr. Brad Christie.

The Erskine College dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.70.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

  • Dustin Kyle Abercrombie, Donalds, S.C.
  • Holly Kathleen Anderson, Southern Pines, N.C.
  • Joseph Perrin Anderson, Belton, S.C.
  • Daniela Arias, Columbia, S.C.
  • Jared Hogarth Baker, Summerville, S.C.
  • Justin Ray Bartanus, Greenwood, S.C.
  • Britton Anne Bignon, Athens, Ga.
  • Brandon Charles Bjerre, Columbia, Md.
  • Janna Lynn Bontreger, Greenwood, S.C.
  • Julie Marie Boyce, Gray Court, S.C.
  • Kristina Marie Brault, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Schadell Lalita Brooks, Belmont, N.C.
  • Brittany Erin Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Joseph Lamar Brown, Whitmire, S.C.
  • Kaela Michele Brown, Bradenton, Fla.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Brown, Clarks Hill, S.C.
  • Megan Elizabeth Busch, Summerville, S.C.
  • Anna Elizabeth Butrym, West Columbia, S.C.
  • McKenzie Louise Campbell, Belton, S.C.
  • Grace Elizabeth Cannon, Savannah, Ga.
  • Cate Elizabeth Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Patricia Marie Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Kristopher Edward Carter, Duncan, S.C.
  • Laura Jane Caskey, Lancaster, S.C.
  • Anna Elizabeth Cason, Anderson, S.C.
  • Lauren Chabra, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
  • Vincent Chauvette, Levis, Quebec, Canada
  • Angelo Paolo Ciarrocchi, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Province, South Africa
  • Fabio Ciarrocchi, Gemiston, Gauteng, South Africa
  • Maria Nicole Cinquemani, Gilbert, S.C.
  • Hannah Louise Collins, Fountain Inn, S.C.
  • Kelsey Elizabeth Collins, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Jenna Nichole Cooley, Pelzer, S.C.
  • Kennedy Lynn Craig, Gastonia, N.C.
  • Hannah Rae Crump, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Charles Kenneth Culberson, Pendleton, S.C.
  • Shelbee Danielle Cupp, Manning, S.C.
  • Victoria Marie Custalow, Tampa, Fla.
  • Rachel Leanne Dagenhart, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Luke Austin Danielewicz, Spartanburg, S.C.
  • Roberto De La Vina, Oviedo, Spain
  • Elizabeth Susan DeVault, Easley, S.C.
  • Gabrielle Louise Dierickx, Simpsonville, S.C.
  • Joseph Alan Dismukes, Pawleys Island, S.C.
  • Jana Nakiea Dixon, Conyers, Ga.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Dodge, Duncan, S.C.
  • Barry Waller Dreier, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Emily Stafford Drummond, Columbia, S.C.
  • Christine Renee Dumouchel, North Charleston, S.C.
  • Annette Emile-Nicole DuPree, Fort Mill, S.C.
  • Robert James Duran, Kings Mountain, N.C.
  • Heather Anita Emch, Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Jocelynn Ellis Evans, Liberty, S.C.
  • Woodie Tyler Evans, Alcolu, S.C.
  • Shannon Victoria Field, Sumter, S.C.
  • Lauren Brittney Files, Bremen, Ga.
  • Kerry Noel Fincher, Easley, S.C.
  • Kristy Nicole Fincher, Easley, S.C.
  • Isabella M. Forbes, Columbia, S.C.
  • Tyler Geer, Clemson, S.C.
  • Eric Scott Goodwin, Greenville, S.C.
  • Paul Taylor Gordon, Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Kelley Elizabeth Griffin, Due West, S.C.
  • Troy Douglas McKinney Griffith, Martinez, Ga.
  • Brandon Scott Hammond, Belmont, N.C.
  • Robert Logan Hammond, Belmont, N.C.
  • Adrianne Elise Harbin, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Amber Lynn Hartley, Batesburg, S.C.
  • Lydia Rebecca Hill, Greenville, S.C.
  • Rachel Abbott Hope, Due West, S.C.
  • Jonathan Michael Hornby, Grayson, Ga.
  • Rebecca Jane Hornby, Grayson, Ga.
  • Emma Catherine Howle, Swansea, S.C.
  • Randy Allen Hudson, Lincolnton, N.C.
  • Ray Mitchell Hunt, Honea Path, S.C.
  • Albert Boyd Jacks Jr., Clinton, S.C.
  • Alesia Diane Jerrells, Blythewood, S.C.
  • Laura Elizabeth Jobe, Fort Mill, S.C.
  • Anna Katherine Johnson, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Dezirea Marcella Jones, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Lisa Ann Jones, Gastonia, N.C.
  • Jesse David Kemmerer, Travelers Rest, S.C.
  • Zachary Scott Keuthan, Belmont, N.C.
  • Sarah Rebekah Kidd, Fayetteville, Tenn.
  • Megan Ashley Kunkle, Sumter, S.C.
  • Sarah Aimee LaCourse, Taylors, S.C.
  • Christina Marie Land, Simpsonville, S.C.
  • James Arthur Lang, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  • Olivia Ann Lawnick, East Brunswick, N.J.
  • Nicholas John Lewis, North Charleston, S.C.
  • Katelin Marie Manley, Gray Court, S.C.
  • Stephanie Carol Ann McCallister, Early Branch, S.C.
  • Nolan William Meyer, Warrenville, S.C.
  • Marion William Middleton III, Anderson, S.C.
  • Nicole Ann Miller, Simpsonville, S.C.
  • William Nathan Miller, Gilbert, S.C.
  • Mary Catherine Moore, Laurens, S.C.
  • Leighton Danielle Morgan, Greenville, S.C.
  • Shantavia TaPorsha Morgan, Columbus, Ga.
  • Alexis Breanna Nicholson, Greenwood, S.C.
  • Christopher Ryan Northey, Mount Nolly, N.C.
  • Hannah Marie Oates, Bartow, Fla.
  • Jonathan Mark Oliphant, Taylors, S.C.
  • Jourdan Taylor Page, Anderson, S.C.
  • Rebecca Pearson, Laurens, S.C.
  • Claire Morgana Penning, Lemmon, S.D.
  • Sarah Lauren Pisano, Hendersonville, N.C.
  • Crystal Brianna Prater, Westminster, S.C.
  • Julia Faith Price, North Augusta, S.C.
  • Morgan Sherrill Purcell, Duncan, S.C.
  • Katie Elizabeth Putnam, Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Amanda Jean Reavis, Mocksville, N.C.
  • Amanda Brooke Reed, Anderson, S.C.
  • Rebekah Elise Reid, Pickens, S.C.
  • Matthew James Rice, Greer, S.C.
  • Heather Lauren Richey, Abbeville, S.C.
  • Emily Blair Robinson, Belmont, N.C.
  • Macy Elizabeth Rogers, Boiling Springs, S.C.
  • Edwin Hugh Russell II, Greenville, S.C.
  • Amy Elizabeth Salmond, Fort Mill, S.C.
  • Rebekah LeeAnne Sanchez, Columbia, S.C.
  • Charliann Megan Scott, Huntersville, N.C.
  • Zachary Joseph SeJan, Loris, S.C.
  • Kari Elizabeth Sell, Simpsonville, S.C.
  • Michael Warren Sewall, Falls Church, Va.
  • Nicole Jennifer Shannon, Belton, S.C.
  • Victoria Danielle Sipe, Taylorsville, N.C.
  • Dane Hudson Smith, Easley, S.C.
  • Jocelyn Mary Smith, Greer, S.C.
  • Joseph David Spate, Greenwood, S.C.
  • Kelsey Leigh Spurrier, Charlotte, N.C.
  • Jacqueline Ruth Strowd, Laurens, S.C.
  • Bradley Wayne Sutherland, Anderson, S.C.
  • Jessica Lynn Swanner, York, S.C.
  • Portia LaLiah Thomas, Camden, S.C.
  • Erin Louise Tovo, Aiken, S.C.
  • Victoria Christine Unthank, West Columbia, S.C.
  • Talisa Asha Vire, Port-of-Spain, Trinidad
  • Cade Matthews Weatherly, Lexington, S.C.
  • Emily Claire Wentzky, Anderson, S.C.
  • Rachel Alyssa Whitmire, Pendleton, S.C.
  • Jessica Nowell Wickline, Mauldin, S.C.
  • Anna Marie Zwart, Gilbert, S.C.