Erskine College Spring 2014 Dean’s List announced

Posted on June 18, 2014

Watkins Student Center, mallSeventy-three students have been named to the Erskine College Spring 2014 Dean’s List announced by Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs and Acting President Dr. N. Bradley Christie. The Erskine College dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

Michelle Elizabeth Aiken, Waterloo, S.C.

Holly Kathleen Anderson, Henderson, N.C.

Jordan Monroe Ball, Summerville, S.C.

Rachel Maurice Barham, Black Mountain, N.C.

Macarena Basagoiti, Madrid, Spain

Daniel Edward Beaty, Lexington, S.C.

Hannah Jane Bedwell, Honea Path, S.C.

Kaleigh Salmon Bolin, Chandler, Ariz.

Tyler Douglas Borland, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rebekah Ann Bowen, Columbia, S.C.

Aaron Michael Brown, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

EC Grad Whitmire-Joseph Lamar Brown

Joseph Lamar Brown

Joseph Lamar Brown, Whitmire, S.C.

Amy Elizabeth Burton, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Anna Elizabeth Butrym, West Columbia, S.C.

Michael William Byrd, Charleston, S.C.

Cate Elizabeth Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.

Jeremy Ryan Carrell, Prince George, Va.

Amelia G. Chassevent, Fountain Inn, S.C.

Alexandra Ann Cole, Duluth, Ga.

Samuel Thomas Cothran, Belton, S.C.

Kristen Marie Craft, Anderson, S.C.

Kelly Rose Dalziel, Ocean, N.J.

Alex Nicole Davenport, Iva, S.C.

Roberto De La Vina, Oviedo, Spain

Christine Renee Dumouchel, Charleston, S.C.

Parker Edison

Parker Edison

Parker Reid Edison, Marietta, S.C.

Heather McMillan Endicott, Greenville, S.C.

Clara Barrow Formby, North Augusta, S.C.

Chance Lee Fortenberry, Hartsville, S.C.

Christopher Ronald Funk, Spartanburg, S.C.

Tyler Geer, Clemson, S.C.

Darby Kathryn Gentry, Braselton, Ga.

Corin Burrell Hallman, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Martha Linn Hemphill, Moreland, Ga.

Christina Grey Holbrooks, Mooresville, N.C.

Autumn Grace Horne, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Michaela Layne Jackson, Conyers, Ga.

Jennifer HaeLee Jennings, Greenwood, S.C.

Laura Beth Jobe receives Sullivan

Laura Beth Jobe, left, receives the Mary Mildred Sullivan Award during the commencement ceremony.

Laura Elizabeth Jobe, Fort Mill, S.C.

Raquel Ariana Komen, Summerville, S.C.

Jonathan Wil Langley, Greenwood, S.C.

Adison Edward Lawrence, Greer, S.C.

Ross Matthew Lisee, Rock Hill, S.C.

Kate Marie Macsay, Greenville, S.C.

Hanlon Ignatius Maivelett, Aiken, S.C.

Sami Maree, Haifa, Israel

Marissa Alexandria Mayfield, Durham, N.C.

Gwendolyn Carly McCalla, Greenwood, S.C.

Sarah Frances McDonald, Cottageville, S.C.

Rachel Olivia Mitchell, Oakwood, Ga.

Sarah Pressly Montoya, Summerville, S.C. Rachel Mikaela Moore, Lexington, S.C. Katherine Ann Mulzer, Donalds, S.C.

Joshua Michael Nowak, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Rebecca Suzanne Pearson, Laurens, S.C.

Claire Morgana Penning, Valley Center, Kan.

Joseph Ryan Porter, Anderson, S.C.

Kailagh Patrice Powell, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rosa Elise Powell, Lilburn, Ga. Alexander Stephen Preston, Easley, S.C.

Margaret Vaughan Randall, Greenwood, S.C.

Amanda Brooke Reed, Anderson, S.C.

Nathaniel Sean Rush, Columbia, S.C.

Andrew Cameron Sellers, York, S.C.

Nicole Jennifer Shannon, Belton, S.C.

Jacqueline Ruth Strowd, North Charleston, S.C.

Jessica McKenzie Waldrop, Easley, S.C.

Dean's Sp 14 Laura Walenceus

Laura Walenceus

Laura Emily Walenceus, Greenwood, S.C.

Kelly Nicole Walker, Hendersonville, N.C.

John Taliaferro West V, Belton, S.C.

Rachel Alyssa Whitmire, Anderson, S.C.

George Russell Wood, Atlanta, Ga.

Ronald Brant Young, Honea Path, S.C.