Fall 2011 Dean’s List announced

Posted on January 20, 2012

The Erskine Building

Eighty-nine students have been named to the Erskine College Fall 2011 Dean’s List announced by Interim Vice President and Dean of the College Dr. Brad Christie.

The Erskine College dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

•Michelle Elizabeth Aiken, Waterloo, S.C.
•Holly Kathleen Anderson, Southern Pines, N.C.
•Courtney Balcome, Middleton, Nova Scotia, Canada
•Leonard Bassford Blanchard, Orangeburg, S.C.
•Janna Lynn Bontreger, Greenwood, S.C.
•Rebekah Ann Bowen, Columbia, S.C.
•Derrick Miles Brown, Anderson, S.C.
•Emily Morgan Brown, Clemson, S.C.
•Katherine Victoria Busbee, West Columbia, S.C.
•Anna Elizabeth Butrym, West Columbia, S.C.
•Cate Elizabeth Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Patricia Marie Cardinale, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Laura Jane Caskey, Lancaster, S.C.
•Anna Elizabeth Cason, Anderson, S.C.
•Lauren Chabra, Waterloo, S.C.
•Vincent Chauvette, Levis, Quebec, Canada
•Angelo Paolo Ciarrocchi, Port Elizabeth, Eastern Province, South Africa
•Gabriel Thomas Clinton, Columbia, S.C.
•Samuel Thomas Cothran, Belton, S.C.
•Hannah Rae Crump, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Charles Kenneth Culberson, Pendleton, S.C.
•Shelbee Danielle Cupp, Manning, S.C.
•William Raleigh Davenport, Due West, S.C.
•Gabrielle Louise Dierickx, Simpsonville, S.C.
•Brooke Elizabeth Dodge, Duncan, S.C.
•Aimee Michelle Dumouchel, North Charleston, S.C.
•Christine Renee Dumouchel, North Charleston, S.C.
•Heather Anita Emch, Chapel Hill, N.C.
•Heather McMillan Endicott, Greenville, S.C.
•Christopher Ronald Funk, Spartanburg, S.C.
•Eric Scott Goodwin, Greenville, S.C.
•Troy Douglas McKinney Griffith, San Antonio, Texas
•Daniel Carl Habermann, Simpsonville, S.C.
•Corin Burell Hallman, Mount Pleasant, S.C.
•Brandon Scott Hammond, Belmont, N.C.
•Robert Logan Hammond, Belmont, N.C.
•Adrianne Elise Harbin, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Martha Linn Hemphill, Moreland, Ga.
•Ashlyn Tate Hicks, Cayce, S.C.
•Kaitlin Elizabeth Hoffman, Gastonia, N.C.
•Nathan Robert Holben, Clover, S.C.
•April Marie Horne, West Columbia, S.C.
•Ray Mitchell Hunt, Honea Path, S.C.
•Alesia Diane Jerrells, Blythewood, S.C.
•Laura Elizabeth Jobe, Fort Mill, S.C.
•Anna Katherine Johnson, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Jesse David Kemmerer, Travelers Rest, S.C.
•Sarah Aimee LaCourse, Taylors, S.C.
•Caitlin Monet Lejeune, White Stone, S.C.
•McCarley Addison Lewis, Easley, S.C.
•Nicholas John Lewis, Jedburg, S.C.
•Hanlon Ignatius Maivelett, Aiken, S.C.
•Gwendolyn Carly McCalla, Greenwood, S.C.
•Nicole Ann Miller, Simpsonville, S.C.
•Rachel Mikaela Moore, Lexington, S.C.
•Leighton Danielle Morgan, Greenville, S.C.
•Shantavia TaPorsha Morgan, Columbus, Ga.
•Joseph Banks Moss, Richburg, S.C.
•Alexis Breanna Nicholson, Greenwood, S.C.
•Jonathan Mark Oliphant, Taylors, S.C.
•Abigail Marie O’Reilly, Acworth, Ga.
•Rebecca Pearson, Laurens, S.C.
•Claire Morgana Penning, Lemmon, S.D.
•Sarah Lauren Pisano, Hendersonville, N.C.
•Julia Faith Price, North Augusta, S.C.
•Amanda Jean Reavis, Mocksville, N.C.
•Amanda Brooke Reed, Anderson, S.C.
•Matthew James Rice, Greer, S.C.
•Blaine Taylor Richey, Honea Path, S.C.
•Kyle Ryan Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.
•Trevor Erik Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.
•Macy Elizabeth Rogers, Boiling Springs, S.C.
•Rebekah LeeAnne Sanchez, Columbia, S.C.
•Charliann Megan Scott, Huntersville, N.C.
•Kari Elizabeth Sell, Simpsonville, S.C.
•Nicole Jennifer Shannon, Belton, S.C.
•Kelsey Leigh Spurrier, Charlotte, N.C.
•Jacqueline Ruth Strowd, Turbeville, S.C.
•Jessica Lynn Swanner, York, S.C.
•Rachel Lynn Talbot, Rock Hill, S.C.
•Caroline Sue Thomas, Raleigh, N.C.
•Portia LaLiah Thomas, Camden, S.C.
•Hannah Elyssa Timms, Belton, S.C.
•Stephanie Elease Vaughn, Ware Shoals, S.C.
•Laura Emily Walenceus, Greenwood, S.C.
•Sarah Kathleen Watkins, Greenwood, S.C.
•Emily Claire Wentzky, Anderson, S.C.
•John Taliaferro West V, Belton, S.C.
•Rachel Alyssa Whitmire, Pendleton, S.C.