Fall 2014 Dean’s List announced

Posted on February 5, 2015

Bellringers in Bowie crop

Dean’s List students (from left) Rebecca Reiter, Jennifer Karel, and Jonathan Jacobs rehearse during a Winter Term handbell class.

Sixty-eight students have been named to the Erskine College Fall 2014 Dean’s List announced by Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs Dr. Brad Christie.

The Erskine College dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

 

Omar AlQuzah, Summerville, S.C.

Rachel Maurice Barham, Black Mountain, N.C.

Macarena Basagoiti, Madrid, Spain

Daniel Edward Beaty, Lexington, S.C.

Leonard Bassford Blanchard, Orangeburg, S.C.

Rebekah Ann Bowen, Columbia, S.C.

Zachary Cole Bowens, Winnsboro, S.C.

Silvio Braun, Munich, Germany

Aaron Michael Brown, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Amy Elizabeth Burton, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Michael William Byrd, Charleston, S.C.

Austin Lever Castles, Greenville, S.C.

Alexandra Ann Cole, Duluth, Ga.

Samuel Thomas Cothran, Belton, S.C.

Kristen Marie Craft, Anderson, S.C.

Calyann Jennifer Dioses, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Heather McMillan Endicott, Greenville, S.C.

Clara Barrow Formby, North Augusta, S.C.

Ugo Galtier, Corenc, France

Brooklyn Faye Garrett, Westminster, S.C.

Darby Kathryn Gentry, Braselton, Ga.

Connor Colle Gibson, Greer, S.C.

Justin Dakota Glover, Greenville, S.C.

Mariana Teresa Gottret, La Paz, Bolivia

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Seth Dakota Gurley, Anderson, S.C.

Karen Melissa Hawkins, Belton, S.C.

Christina Grey Holbrooks, Mooresville, N.C.

Autumn Grace Horne, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Arielle Denise Houston, North Augusta, S.C.

Jonathan Edmond Jacobs, Greenville, S.C.

Jennifer Ashley Karel, Greenwood, S.C.

Jordan Mallory Kirby, Timmonsville, S.C.

Caitlin Monet Lejeune, White Stone, S.C.

Peyton Ellis Leopard, Greenwood, S.C.

Blake Elizabeth Little, Winnsboro, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Kate Marie Macsay, Greenville, S.C.

Roderigo Guimaraes de Souza Maziero, Valinhos, Sao Paolo, Brasil

Sarah Frances McDonald, Cottageville, S.C.

Adrienne Haley Meredith, Swansea, S.C.

Megan Elizabeth Moore, Sumter, S.C.

Nathanael James Moore, Greenville, S.C.

Rachel Mikaela Moore, Lexington, S.C.

Eduardo Ocampo, Greenwood, S.C.

Joseph Ryan Porter, Anderson, S.C.

Benjamin Seth Powell, Laurens, S.C.

Matthew Thomas Preston, Easley, S.C.

Margaret Vaughan Randall, Greenwood, S.C.

Rebecca Ruth Reiter, Anderson, S.C.

Marlee Ann Rhodes, Williamston, S.C.

Kristin Ashley Richey, Anderson, S.C.

Kyle Ryan Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.

Andrew Cameron Sellers, York, S.C.

Matthew David Simmons, Honea Path, S.C.

Neal Alexander Stanley, Winter Garden, Fla.

Caroline Sue Thomas, Raleigh, N.C.

Bradford Charles Thorne, Moore, S.C.

Jacob Wade Turner, Starr, S.C.

Sarah Jeanne Vermazen, Davis, S.C.

Daria Elizabeth Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.

Sarah Kathleen Watkins, Greenwood, S.C.

Rebecca Elaine Weaver, Lake City, S.C.

Grace Noelle Wilkerson, Columbia, S.C.

Reid Avery Windmiller, Peachtree City, Ga.

Caroline Ferguson Yodice, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Ronald Brant Young, Honea Path, S.C.