Fall 2016 Dean’s List announced

Posted on February 20, 2017

towers copyThe Erskine College Fall 2016 Dean’s List has been announced by Administrative Dean of the College Dan Corsi. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list are:

Braden Elliott Anderson, Kathleen, Ga.

Sarah Renee Ashbrook, Bloomingdale, Ga.

Jordan Monroe Ball, Ladson, S.C.

Macarena Basagoiti, Madrid, Spain

Rachel Gayle Berkey, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Elizabeth Rebecca Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Zachary Cole Bowens, Winnsboro, S.C.

Emily Lane Bray, Williamston, S.C.

Aaron Michael Brown, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Amy Elizabeth Burton, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Michael William Byrd, Sullivans Island, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Cori Jean Damron, Aiken, S.C.

Reagan Nicole Davis, Piedmont, S.C.

Katharine I. Deak, Portsmouth, Va.

Tiancheng Eric Edwards, Inman, S.C.

Thad Michael Estes, Walhalla, S.C.

Chance Lee Fortenberry, Hartsville, S.C.

Molly Wilkes Graham, Mt. Juliet, Tenn.

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Seth Dakota Gurley, Anderson, S.C.

Kari Jo Harrison, Easley, S.C.

Stephen Allan Henderson, Simpsonville, S.C.

Chloe Elizabeth Herman, Bessemer City, N.C.

Jacqueline Ann Hill, North Augusta, S.C.

AnnaTaylor Rae Hydrick, Neeses, S.C.

Brooke Elisabeth Johnson, Summerville, S.C.

Sara Elizabeth Johnson, Lynchburg, S.C.

Taylor Nicole Kennedy, Loris, S.C.

Alexander Whitford Leasure, Sumter, S.C.

Blake Elizabeth Little, Winnsboro, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Marissa Alexandria Mayfield, Durham, N.C.

Jordan Brooke McBrearty, Piedmont, S.C.

Xen Elisabeth McCoy, Greenwood, S.C.

Anna Rose McIlwain, Simpsonville, S.C.

Kasey Elizabeth McNair, Abbeville, S.C.

Kaeli Medlin, Columbia, S.C.

Sarah Pressly Montoya, Summerville, S.C.

Zachary Stephen Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Ashley Nicole Mull, Belmont, N.C.

Timothy John Nabholz, Clinton, Miss.

Tiffany Lee O’Neal, Turbeville, S.C.

Sarah Anting O’Regan, Beaufort, S.C.

Zac Lee Orr, Baldwin, Ga.

Emily Elizabeth Peak, Irmo, S.C.

Benjamin Seth Powell, Laurens, S.C.

Alexander Stephen Preston, Greer, S.C.

Matthew Thomas Preston, Greer, S.C.

Brittany Faith Reynolds, Seneca, S.C.

Kristin Ashley Richey, Anderson, S.C.

Alanna Dolorese Richmond, Clover, S.C.

Rachel Carolyn Rivers, Juneau, Alaska

Olle Gunnar Ryberg, Åkersberga, Sweden

Alexis Donna Samples, Gales Ferry, Conn.

Elizabeth Hope Schneider, Greer, S.C.

Peggy Alycia Skerratt, Panama City, Fla.

Raven McKenzie Smith, Irmo, S.C.

Wesley Eugene Smith, Jr., Norwood, N.C.

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

Jennifer Lynn Teachout, Rock Hill, S.C.

Lydia Kathryn Trexler, Columbia, S.C.

Daria Elizabeth Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rebecca Elaine Weaver, Lake City, S.C.

Cameron Powell Whitehurst, Chapin, S.C.

Reid Avery Windmiller, Sautee Nacoochee, Ga.

Jonah Thomas Witt, Greenville, S.C.