Fall 2017 Dean’s List announced

Posted on February 8, 2018

The Erskine College Fall 2017 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. John Basie. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list are as follows:

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Sarah Renee Ashbrook, Bloomingdale, Ga.

Rebecca Delaney Atkinson, Clinton, S.C.

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Marie Inez Berghaus, Maryville, Md. 

Rachel Gayle Berkey, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Ritwik Bhriguvanshi, Patna, India

Elizabeth Rebecca Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Zachary Cole Bowens, Winnsboro, S.C.

Joshua Bragg, Rock Hill, S.C.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Stokes Avinger Brownlee, Saint George, S.C.

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Madeleine Clark, Charleston, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Christina Inez Coltrane, Liberty, N.C.

Allison Crout, Gilbert, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Cori Jean Damron, Aiken, S.C.

Reagan Nicole Davis, Piedmont, S.C.

Katharine I. Deak, Norfolk, Va.

Eliza Ann Denmeade, Fort Mill, S.C.

Susan Brooks Durden, Columbia, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Thad Michael Estes, Walhalla, S.C.

Molly Wilkes Graham, Mt. Juliet, Tenn.

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Sara Opal Guyton, Rock Hill, S.C.

J’Naire Alexandria Haughton, Bishopville, S.C.

Chloe Elizabeth Herman, Bessemer City, N.C.

William Austin Hicks, Camden, S.C.

Hannah Marie Houge, Boiling Springs, S.C.

Caycie Delynn Hurst, Belton, S.C.

AnnaTaylor Rae Hydrick, St. Matthews, S.C.

Brooke Elisabeth Johnson, Summerville, S.C.

Sara Elisabeth Johnson, Lynchburg, S.C.

Kirsten Danielle Kaiser, Harrington Park, N.J.

Dylan Ryan Kelley, Honea Path, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Joseph Thomas Long, Anderson, S.C.

Matthew Dominic Massullo, Greer, S.C.

Xen Elisabeth McCoy, Greenwood, S.C.

Elizabeth Joy McKenzie, Blythewood, S.C.

Amilyn Robyn Meadors, Clinton, S.C.

Zachary Stephen Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Danica Elizabeth Newton, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Zac Lee Orr, Baldwin, Ga.

Emily Elizabeth Peak, Irmo, S.C.

Rebecca Ruth Reiter, Anderson, S.C.

Brittany Ann Rhinehardt, Clover, S.C.

Eileen Rickert, Charleston, S.C.

Rachel Carolyn Rivers, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Alexis Donna Samples, Gales Ferry, Conn.

Sidhartha Sharathram, Coimbatore, India

Justin Ray Shelton, Wheatley, Ky.

Cameron Massey Spires, Iva, S.C.

Saige Marie Stermin, Clover, S.C.

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

Jennifer Lynn Teachout, Rock Hill, S.C.

Benny C. Trefsgar, Chapin, S.C.

Sarah Jeanne Vermazen, Davis, Calif.

Daria Elizabeth Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rebecca Elaine Weaver, Lake City, S.C.

Sarah Amanda Williamson, Belton, S.C.

McKenzie Noelle Wilson, Goose Creek, S.C.

Rachel Megan Wittig, Fort Sam Houston, Texas

Kacper Zak, Zielona Gora, Poland