Spring 2015 Dean’s List announced

Posted on June 25, 2015

aaaaaaaaaSpring 15The Erskine College Spring 2015 Dean’s List has been announced by Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs Dr. N. Bradley Christie. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80.

Students named to the dean’s list were:

 

Braden Elliott Anderson, Kathleen, Ga.

Sarah Renee Ashbrook, Bloomingdale, Ga.

Rachel Maurice Barham, Black Mountain, N.C.

Macarena Basagoiti, Madrid, Spain

Daniel Edward Beaty, Lexington, S.C.

Leonard Bassford Blanchard, Orangeburg, S.C.

Grad 15 Columbia-R. Bowen

Rebekah Bowen ’15

Rebekah Ann Bowen, Columbia, S.C.

Zachary Cole Bowens, Winnsboro, S.C.

Aaron Michael Brown, Mount Pleasant, S.C.

Mackenzie Jean Brown, Brentwood, Tenn.

Amy Elizabeth Burton, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Abigail Rae Butler, Summerville, S.C.

Alexandria Nicole Butler, Hilton, N.Y.

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Michael William Byrd, Charleston, S.C.

Giacomo Cavadini, Alzate Brianza, Italy

Landon Chase Dickerson, Williamston, S.C.

Susan Brooks Durden, Columbia, S.C.

Parker Reid Edison, Marietta, S.C.

Tiancheng Eric Edwards, Inman, S.C.

Clara Barrow Formby, North Augusta, S.C.

Chance Lee Fortenberry, Hartsville, S.C.

Brooklyn Faye Garrett, Westminster, S.C.

Darby Kathryn Gentry, Braselton, Ga.

Connor Colle Gibson, Greer, S.C.

MaryCaroline Elizabeth Gibson, Mooresville, N.C.

Mariana Teresa Gottret, La Paz, Bolivia

Elinor Townsend Griffin, Greenville, S.C.

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Seth Dakota Gurley, Anderson, S.C.

Vincent Adrian Harris, Vero Beach, Fla.

Christina Grey Holbrooks, Mooresville, N.C.

Autumn Grace Horne, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Arielle Denise Houston, North Augusta, S.C.

Brooke Elisabeth Johnson, Summerville, S.C.

Nicholas John Karageorgos, Charlotte, N.C.

Jennifer Ashley Karel, Greenwood, S.C.

Kate Keukelaar, Clarence, N.Y.

Jordan Mallory Kirby, Timmonsville, S.C.

Crawford Alan Krebs, Columbia, S.C.

Peyton Ellis Leopard, Greenwood, S.C.

McCarley Addison Lewis, Easley, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Kate Marie Macsay, Greenville, S.C.

Hanlon Maivelett ’15

Hanlon Maivelett ’15

Hanlon Ignatius Maivelett, Aiken, S.C.

Christopher Wilson Mathewes V, Simpsonville, S.C.

Roderigo Guimaraes de Souza Maziero, Valinhos, Sao Paolo, Brasil

Sarah Frances McDonald, Cottageville, S.C.

Omar Edgardo Melendez, San Juan, Puerto Rico

Rachel Olivia Mitchell, Zebulon, Ga.

Sarah Pressly Montoya, Summerville, S.C.

Megan Elizabeth Moore, Sumter, S.C.

Nathanael James Moore, Greenville, S.C.

Rachel Mikaela Moore, Lexington, S.C.

Trevor Allen Moreland, Columbia, S.C.

Joseph Banks Moss, Richburg, S.C.

Claire Elyse Mueller, North Charleston, S.C.

Ashley Nicole Mull, Belmont, N.C.

John Nguyen, Manning, S.C.

Benjamin Seth Powell, Laurens, S.C.

Rebecca Ruth Reiter, Anderson, S.C.

Marlee Ann Rhodes, Williamston, S.C.

Kristin Ashley Richey, Anderson, S.C.

Kyle Ryan Ritland, Honea Path, S.C.

Grace Caroline Routh, Rutherfordton, N.C.

Andrew Cameron Sellers, York, S.C.

Andrew Michael Settlemire, Beaufort, S.C.

Raven McKenzie Smith, Irmo, S.C.

Katherine Brooke Snelling, Greenwood, S.C.

Haleigh Gabrielle Spaulding, Ocala, Fla.

Rachel Talbot ’15

Rachel Talbot ’15

Rachel Lynn Talbot, Rock Hill, S.C.

Caroline Sue Thomas, Raleigh, N.C.

Bradford Charles Thorne, Moore, S.C.

Tegan Lynette Van Rijn, Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Kelly Nicole Walker, Hendersonville, N.C.

Daria Elizabeth Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.

Sarah Kathleen Watkins, Greenwood, S.C.

Rebecca Elaine Weaver, Lake City, S.C.

Brice McCaslin West, Belton, S.C.

Grace Noelle Wilkerson, Columbia, S.C.

Reid Avery Windmiller, Peachtree City, Ga.

George Russell Wood, Atlanta, Ga.

Ronald Brant Young, Honea Path, S.C.