Spring 2017 Dean’s List announced

Posted on June 26, 2017

 

aaaaMarshals 2017 copy

Student marshals, all on dean’s list: front, from left: Julie Butler, Sarah Ashbrook, Kristin Richey; back, from left, Rachel Lloyd, Anna McIlwain, Elizabeth Bishop

The Erskine College Spring 2017 Dean’s List has been announced by Administrative Dean of the College Dan Corsi. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. The following students have been named to the dean’s list:

Jordan Ball, Kristen Craft

Jordan Ball, left, and Kristen Craft

 

Levi Andrew Almond, Pawleys Island, S.C.                              

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Sarah Renee Ashbrook, Bloomingdale, Ga.

Jordan Monroe Ball, Hopewell, Va.

Macarena Basagoiti, Madrid, Spain

Rachel Gayle Berkey, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Ritwik Bhriguvanshi, Patna, India

Elizabeth Rebecca Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Zachary Cole Bowens, Winnsboro, S.C.

Emily Lane Bray, Williamston, S.C.

Aaron Michael Brown, Charleston, S.C.

Josie Elizabeth Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.

Amy Elizabeth Burton, Ware Shoals, S.C.

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Michael William Byrd, Charleston, S.C.

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Charlotte Calista Colbert, Charlotte, N.C.

Arielle Houston

Arielle Houston

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Kristen Marie Craft, Anderson, S.C.

Cori Jean Damron, Aiken, S.C.

Katharine I. Deak, Portsmouth, Va.

Sara Eleanor Dooley, Pickens, S.C.

Chance Lee Fortenberry, Hartsville, S.C.

Molly Wilkes Graham, Mt. Juliet, Tenn.

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Seth Dakota Gurley, Anderson, S.C.

Vincent Adrian Harris, Vero Beach, Fla.

Kari Jo Harrison, Easley, S.C.

Natalia Hernandez, Bogota, Colombia

William Austin Hicks IV, Camden, S.C.

Jacqueline Ann Hill, North Augusta, S.C.

Autumn Grace Horne, Ware Shoals, S.C

Arielle Denise Houston, North Augusta, S.C.

Michaela Kay Hurst, Belton, S.C.

Aaron Brown of Charleston crop copy

Aaron Brown

AnnaTaylor Rae Hydrick, Neeses, S.C.

Lucy Ellen Jeffs, Bordon, England, United Kingdom

Brooke Elisabeth Johnson, Summerville, S.C.

Sara Elizabeth Johnson, Lynchburg, S.C.

Jordan Blade Joseph, Atlanta, Ga.

Hannah Elizabeth Joslin, Sumter, S.C.

Kirsten Danielle Kaiser, Harrington, N.J.

Dylan Ryan Kelley, Honea Path, S.C.

Taylor Nicole Kennedy, Loris, S.C.

Mateo Laredo-Fernandez, Ponferrada, Spain

Blake Elizabeth Little, Winnsboro, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Jordan Brooke McBrearty, Piedmont, S.C.

Xen Elisabeth McCoy, Greenwood, S.C.

Justin Keith McCurry, Abbeville, S.C.

Anna Rose McIlwain, Simpsonville, S.C.

Elizabeth Joy McKenzie, Blythewood, S.C.

Sarah Pressly Montoya, Summerville, S.C.

Tim Nabholz

Tim Nabholz

Zachary Stephen Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Ashley Nicole Mull, Belmont, N.C.

Timothy John Nabholz, Clinton, Miss.

Sarah Anting O’Regan, Beaufort, S.C.

Alexander Stephen Preston, Greer, S.C.

Matthew Thomas Preston, Greer, S.C.

Kristin Ashley Richey, Anderson, S.C.

Alanna Dolorese Richmond, Clover, S.C.

Rachel Carolyn Rivers, Juneau, Alaska

Alexis Donna Samples, Gales Ferry, Conn.

Malarie Eloisenn Schexnider, Columbia, S.C.

Justin Ray Shelton, Wheatley, Ky.

Amanda Ellerine Stevenson, Florence, S.C.

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

Jennifer Lynn Teachout, Rock Hill, S.C.

Jacob Wade Turner, Starr, S.C.

aaaaaaaaaaaa tower with foliage  Rebecca Elaine Weaver, Lake City, S.C.

  Reid Avery Windmiller, Sautee Nacoochee, Ga.

  Rachel Megan Wittig, Fort Sam Houston, Texas