Spring 2018 Dean’s List announced

Posted on June 5, 2018

The Erskine College Spring 2018 Dean’s List has been announced by Provost of the College Dr. John Basie. The dean’s list honors full-time students who earn a GPR of at least 3.80. The following students have been named to the dean’s list:

Gary Legaspi Aromin, Tamuning, Guam

Sarah Renee Ashbrook, Bloomingdale, Ga.

Andrea Ann Bannister, Honea Path, S.C.

Mary Kathleen Beck, Anderson, S.C.

Jacob French Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Samuel David Bennett, Cornelius, N.C.

Rachel Gayle Berkey, Myrtle Beach, S.C.

Elizabeth Rebecca Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Rachel Theresa Bishop, Greenwood, S.C.

Stokes Avinger Brownlee, St. George, S.C.

Larissa Brutschin, Gerlingen, Germany

Julie Lynn Butler, Bradley, S.C.

Giacomo Cavadini, Alzate Brianza, Italy

Ashton Larry Coker, Greenwood, S.C.

Sarah Kate Coleman, Columbia, S.C.

Chandler Lee Crawford, Williamston, S.C.

Cassidy Taylor Cross, Honea Path, S.C.

Christy Anna Daly, Lake Wales, Fla.

Cori Jean Damron, Aiken, S.C.

Megan Alisa Davis, Columbia, S.C.

Katharine I. Deak, Norfolk, Va.

Sara Eleanor Dooley, Pickens, S.C.

Susan Brooks Durden, Columbia, S.C.

Sydney Renee Eaker, Ringgold, Ga.

Thad Michael Estes, Walhalla, S.C.

Taylor Michael Ferguson, Moore, S.C.

Edoardo Gullino, Borgo San Dalmazzo, Italy

Chloe Elizabeth Herman, Bessemer City, N.C.

Caycie Delynn Hurst, Belton, S.C.

AnnaTaylor Rae Hydrick, St. Matthews, S.C.

Nytorria Sharana Jeter, Winnsboro, S.C.

Brooke Elisabeth Johnson, Summerville, S.C.

Sara Elisabeth Johnson, Lynchburg, S.C.

Kirsten Danielle Kaiser, Harrington Park, N.J.

Kyle Jay Keesling, Jr., Greenville, S.C.

Kayla Kieffer, Middleburg, Fla.

Alexander Whitford Leasure, Sumter, S.C.

Marley Cope Littleton, York, S.C.

Rachel Marie Lloyd, Chappells, S.C.

Alexis Paige Lyda, Woodruff, S.C.

Matthew Dominic Massullo, Greer, S.C.

Jordan Brooke McBrearty, Piedmont, S.C.

Elizabeth Joy McKenzie, Blythewood, S.C.

Amilyn Robyn Meadors, Clinton, S.C.

Analise Maurine Miller-Wells, Tukwila, Wash. 

Megan Elizabeth Moore, Sumter, S.C.

Zachary Stephen Morgan, Greenville, S.C.

Emily Elizabeth Peak, Irmo, S.C.

Kara Suzanne Rabon, Lexington, S.C.

Rebecca Ruth Reiter, Anderson, S.C.

Brittany Ann Rhinehardt, Clover, S.C.

Kristin Ashley Richey, Anderson, S.C.

William John Ryan, Inman, S.C.

Alexis Donna Samples, Gales Ferry, Conn.

Malarie Eloisenn Schexnider, Columbia, S.C.

Jessica Ann Segars, Greenville, S.C.

Peggy Alycia Skerratt, Panama City, Fla.

Wesley Eugene Smith, Jr., Norwood, N.C.

Cameron Massey Spires, Iva, S.C.

Grayson Wilson Sullivan, Greenville, S.C.

Jennifer Lynn Teachout, Rock Hill, S.C.

Lucas Alexander Terry, Anderson, S.C.

Daria Elizabeth Watkins, Fort Mill, S.C.

Rachel Megan Wittig, Fayetteville, N.C.

Kacper Zak, Zielona Gora, Poland